糖心Vlog传媒

Directors of Studies and Teaching Fellows

This list includes Fellows who are available to teach, or to advise on teaching, whether or not they hold teaching posts. 

Italics denotes a Director of Studies; an asterisk indicates an External Director of Studies.

Anglo-Saxon, Norse and Celtic
 Associate Professor, Manuscript Studies

Archaeology
Sheila Kohring Manager of the Material Culture Laboratory, Division of Archaeology
Marta Miraz贸n Lahr Professor of Human Evolutionary Biology and Prehistory (Biological Anthropology)
Guy Jacobs Associate Professor, Human Evolutionary Genetics and Bioinformatics

Architecture
 Architecture and Urban Studies
 

Asian and Middle Eastern Studies
Rachael Harris Senior Language Teaching Officer in Arabic
Roel Sterckx Needham Professor of Chinese 

Chemical Engineering and Biotechnology
Sam Stranks Professor of Optoelectronics, Chemical Engineering and Biotechnology

Classics
Charles Weiss Associate Professor, Classics
Jane Rempel Assistant Professor, Classics

Computer Science
Lawrence Paulson Emeritus Professor of Computational Logic

Economics
Flavio Toxvaerd Professor of Economics and Public Policy
Melvyn Weeks Associate Professor, Economics (Part IIB) 
Juan Block College Teaching Officer (Part I and Part IIA)

Education
* Education

Engineering
William Byrne Professor of Information Engineering (Part IA)
Aylmer Johnson Engineering 
Ioannis Lestas Professor of Control Engineering, Engineering (Part IIA and IIB)
Andr茅 Cabrera Serrenho Assistant Professor, Engineering, Environment and Sustainable Development (Part IB)

English
Ian Burrows College Teaching Officer (Part IA)
Tamara Follini Senior College Teaching Officer (Part II)
Fred Parker Associate Professor, English (Part IB)
Helen Charman College Teaching Officer
Anne Stillman College Lecturer
Jacqueline Tasioulas Senior Tutor and Professor of Medieval English and Scots

Geography
College Teaching Officer (Sidney Sussex)

History
Elizabeth Foyster College Lecturer (Prelims and Part I)
John Guy Teaching Fellow in History
Hubertus Jahn Emeritus Professor of the History of Russia and the Caucasus (Part II)
Andrew Preston Professor of American History
Ruth Watson Associate Professor, History

History of Art
* Professor in the History of Early Modern Art 

Human, Social and Political Sciences (HSPS)
Helen Thompson Professor of Political Economy
Sian Lazar Professor of Social Anthropology (Social Anthropology Part IIA and Part IIB)
Sarah Lockwood Assistant Professor, Centre for Development Studies

Land Economy
David Howarth Professor of Land Economy
Jorge Vi帽uales Harold Samuel Professor of Law and Environmental Policy

Law
Neil Andrews Emeritus Professor of Civil Justice and Private Law
Kirsty Hughes Associate Professor, Public Law
Lorenzo Maniscalco College Teaching Officer
Alpa Parmar, Assistant Professor, Criminal Law and Criminal Justice (Part IB and LLM)
Darren Peterson College Teaching Officer (Part IA and Part II)

Linguistics
* Associate Professor, Phonetics


Jaideep Prabhu Jawaharlal Nehru Professor of Indian Business and Enterprise
David Chambers Professor of Financial History

Mathematics
Maciej Dunajski Professor of Mathematical Physics; Senior College Teaching Officer
Andrew Thomason Emeritus Professor of Combinatorial Mathematics
Gordon Ogilvie Professor of Mathematical Astrophysics
Sean Hartnoll 1967 Professor of Mathematical Physics (Part IA)
Jack Williams (Part IB)
* (Part II and Part III)
 

Medicine
Paul Fletcher Bernard Wolfe Professor of Health Neuroscience (Pre-clinical, Parts IB and II)
Philip Jones Professor of Cancer Development (Part IA)
David Rowitch Professor of Paediatrics (Clinical)
Michelle Arora (Clinical)

Modern Languages
Anna Berman Assistant Professor, Nineteenth-Century Russian Literature and Culture (Part IA)
Timothy Chesters Associate Professor, French
Rodrigo Cacho Professor of the Spanish Golden Age and Colonial Studies (Part IB)
Helena Sanson Professor of Italian, History of Linguistics, and Women's Studies (Part II and Year Abroad)

Music
Marina Frolova-Walker Professor of Music History
Graham Ross Director of Music

Natural Sciences - see next column

Philosophy
Tim Lewens Professor of Philosophy of Science
Douglas Hedley Professor of the Philosophy of Religion
Tom McClelland Teaching Associate in Philosophy of Science

Psychological and Behavioural Sciences (PBS)
Rebecca Lawson Professor of Neuroscience and Computational Psychiatry
Nicola Clayton Professor of Comparative Cognition Psychology

Theology, Religion, and Philosophy of Religion
Mark Smith Dean
Douglas Hedley Professor of the Philosophy of Religion

Veterinary Medicine
John Gibson Professor of Pathophysiology (Pre-clinical)
Nicola Holdstock Associate Professor, Veterinary Science (Clinical)

Natural Sciences

  • Overall Directors of Studies:

Rosana Collepardo Professor of Computational and Molecular Biophysics (Physical: IA, IB)
Jason Carroll Professor of Molecular Oncology (Biological: IA, IB)

  • Astrophysics:

Cathie Clarke Professor of Theoretical Astrophysics

  • Biochemistry:

Jason Carroll Professor of Molecular Oncology

  • Cell and Developmental Biology:

Heike Laman Professor of Cellular and Molecular Biology

  • Chemistry:

Jonathan Goodman Professor of Chemistry
Rosana Collepardo Professor of Computational and Molecular Biophysics

  • Earth Sciences:

Oli Shorttle Professor of Natural Philosophy
David Hodell Woodwardian Professor of Geology

  • Ecology:

Edgar Turner Professor of Insect Ecology and Curator of Insects in Museum of Zoology

  • Genetics:

Heike Laman Professor of Cellular and Molecular Biology

  • History and Philosophy of Science (HPS):

Tim Lewens Professor of Philosophy of Science
Tom McClelland Teaching Associate in Philosophy of Science

  • Materials Science:

* Materials Science & Metallurgy 

  • Maths for Biologists:

Rosana Collepardo Professor of Computational and Molecular Biophysics

  • Maths for Natural Sciences:

Gordon Ogilvie Professor of Mathematical Astrophysics
*

  • Neuroscience:

Julija Krupic Associate Professor, Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
William Harris Emeritus Professor of Anatomy

  • Pathology:

Heike Laman Professor of Cellular and Molecular Biology
Jason Carroll Professor of Molecular Oncology

  • Pharmacology:

Hendrik van Veen Professor of Molecular Pharmacology

  • Physiology:

John Gibson Professor of Pathophysiology

  • Physics:

Neil Greenham Professor of Physics
Richard Phillips Professor of Quantum Physics
Sam Stranks Professor of Optoelectronics, Chemical Engineering

  • Plant Sciences:

Howard Griffiths Emeritus Professor of Plant Ecology
Ottoline Leyser Regius Professor of Botany

  • Quantitative Environmental Science:

Oli Shorttle Professor of Natural Philosophy
David Hodell Woodwardian Professor of Geology

  • Zoology:

William Foster Zoology
Edgar Turner Professor of Insect Ecology and Curator of Insects in Museum of Zoology